New Bern District of the AME Zion Church
Contact Us at (252) 670-1127
 
 
 
 

But one and the same Spirit works all these things, distributing to each one individually just as He wills (1 Corinthians 12:11)
 

New Bern District of the NC Conference of the African Methodist Episcopal Church

Stretching to the Next Level: seeking a breathless moment in Christ (Phil. 3:12-16)

 
 

2017-2018 Quarterly Conference Dates

THE REV. ERLINDA C. DOBSON, PRESIDING ELDER
NEW BERN DISTRICT SCHEDULE OF QUARTERLY CONFERENCES



Rev. Brian Cornelius 
Bryant Chapel

Jan. 18
Apr. 12
Jul. 12
Oct. 11

All start at 6:00 p.m.


Rev. Dr. M. Luther Hill
Clinton Chapel 

Jan. 31 Jan. 5
Mar. 30
Jun. 39
Sept.28


All start at 600 p.m.


Rev. Julian Pridgen
St. Augustus

Jan. 30
Apr. 27
Jul. 27
Oct. 2
6

All start at 7:00 p.m.


Rev. Dr. Amy S. Ciceron
St. Julia

All start at 7:00 pm

Jan. 23
Mar. 15
Jun. 21
Sept. 27




Rev. Dr. Charles Allen
St. Peter

All start at 6:00 pm

Jan. 22
Apr. 2
Jul. 2
Oct. 1


Rev. Frances Boomer
St. Luke

All start at 7:00 pm

Jan. 28 Jan. 17 Jan. 4
May 17
Aug. 9
Oct. 25


Rev. Michael Burden
Clinton Chapel Mem

All start at 6:00 pm except as noted below

Jan. 6 (4:00 pm)
Mar. 9
June 15
Sept. 21



Rev. Dwain Murphy
St. Paul

All start at 6:00 pm

Feb. 2
May 4
Aug. 3
Oct. 19


Rev. Phillip C. Jones
St. James (RR)

All start at 6:00 pm

Feb. 23
May 18
Aug. 10
Oct. 12




Rev. Katie Chapman
St. Stephen (Belgrade)

All start at 10:00 am unless otherwise noted

Jan. 20 (4:00 pm)
Mar. 24
Jun. 23
Sept. 22





Rev. Willie Jones
Morris Chapel

All start at 7:00 pm unless otherwise noted

Jan. 13 (10:00 am)
Apr. 6
Jul. 6
Aug.31


Rev. Willie Jones
St. Matthew

All start at 7:00 pm unless otherwise noted

Jan.13 (11:30 am)
Mar. 24 (1:00 pm)
June 14
Aug. 23




Rev. Aubrey Godette
Little Zion

All start at 7:00 pm

Jan. 16
Apr. 10
Aug. 7
Oct. 26






Rev. Andrew Collins
St. James LP

All start at 7:00 pm except as noted below

Jan.13 (6:00 pm)
Apr. 26
Jul. 26
Oct. 18



Rev. Gwenolyn Haddock
St. John FB


All start at 7:00 pm except as noted below

Jan. 13 (3:00 pm)
Apr. 20
Jul.19
Oct. 17






Rev. Letishia Chapman
Union Chapel

All start at 1:00 pm except as noted below

Jan. 6 (12:00 pm)
Mar. 10 (10:00 am)
Jun. 23
Sept. 22





Bro. Garry Slade
Jericho

All start at 12:00 pm

Jan. 18
April 13
Jul. 13
Oct. 19




Rev. Blenda Hargett
Shabach

All start at 7:00 pm

Feb. 15
May 10
Aug. 16
Oct. 23






Rev. Doris Petteway
Moses Temple
NG

All start at 6:00 pm except as noted below

Jan. 20 (immediatedly following the combined meeting)  Jan. 6 (9:30 am)
Apr. 19
Jul. 11
Oct. 4